1oz ROMAN CHAMOMILE Chamaemelum Nobile Herb Flower Seeds (177,000 Seeds)

The Gardening World

  • $14.99
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


1oz ROMAN CHAMOMILE Chamaemelum Nobile Herb Flower Seeds (177,000 Seeds)

Roman Chamomile is a creeping perennial with finely divided foliage and small, white, daisy-like flowers. It is ideal for use in flowering lawn mixtures or as a stand alone ground cover. Plants have a wonderful sweet, fruity scent, and its essential oil is used for calming, aromatherapy treatments.

MORE INFO:

Name: Alpine Roman Chamomile
Scientific Name: Chamaemelum Nobile
Other Common Names: English chamomile, garden chamomile, ground apple, low chamomile, mother's daisy or whig plant
Color: White
Hardiness Zones: 4-9
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Plant Height: 6"-12"
Plant Spacing: 6 - 18"
Cycle: Perennial
Bloom Season - Spring
Light Requirements: Full Sun, Partial Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average
Other: Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies,



All multiple orders of the same seed are put in the same bag. For example if you order 500 beefsteak tomato seeds x 3 then 1500 seeds will be put in the same bag. We do not send out 3 individual bags with 500 in each. This goes for all seeds unless they are listings of different seeds.

NOTE: ALL GROWING INFO AND INSTRUCTIONS ARE ON ITEM PAGE.

If you can’t find germinating and instructions online you can find them on the item page. Our goal is to save money everywhere we can so we can pass those savings on to you.

We Also Recommend