2000 EVENING SCENTED STOCK Matthiola Longipetala Bicornis Seeds

The Gardening World

  • $1.79
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


EVENING SCENTED STOCK Matthiola Longipetala Bicornis Seeds -

Evening Scented Stock is a clove-like fragrant annual that has flowers that open at night. Although native to the Mediterranean region, this plant grows best in full to partial sun, with moderate moisture, and in well-drained rich soils. Flowers are pink or purple.

MORE INFO:

Name: Evening Scented Stock
Other Common Names: Night Scented Stock
Scientific Name: Matthiola bicornis
Color: Purple/Pink
Hardiness Zones: N/A
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost or Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Plant Height: 12"-18"
Plant Spacing: 6 - 9"
Cycle: Annual (Will reseed itself)
Bloom Season - Spring, Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun, Partial Shade
Soil & Water Preferences: Average
Other: Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies,



All multiple orders of the same seed are put in the same bag. For example if you order 500 beefsteak tomato seeds x 3 then 1500 seeds will be put in the same bag. We do not send out 3 individual bags with 500 in each. This goes for all seeds unless they are listings of different seeds.

NOTE: ALL GROWING INFO AND INSTRUCTIONS ARE ON ITEM PAGE.

If you can’t find germinating and instructions online you can find them on the item page. Our goal is to save money everywhere we can so we can pass those savings on to you.

We Also Recommend