50 Pink Four O’Clock Flower Seeds Mirabilis jalapa

The Gardening World

  • $1.79
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


50 Pink Four O’Clock Flower Seeds Mirabilis jalapa

Pink Four O’Clock is an old-time garden favorite which gets its common name from its late afternoon to early morning bloom time. A tender perennial that forms tubers, plants produce handsome, fragrant, trumpet-shaped flowers that attract birds and butterflies. Plants are easy to grow and thrive almost anywhere, reseeding readily. Flowers are bright pink.

MORE INFO:

Name: Four O’Clock
Scientific Name: Mirabilis jalapa
Other Common Names: marvel of Peru
Color: Pink
Hardiness Zones: 3-9
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Plant Height: 12-36"
Plant Spacing: 12 - 15"
Cycle: Tender Perennial
Bloom Season - Fall, Summer
Light Requirements: Full Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average
Other: Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies

Sowing: Direct sow in early spring, planting just under the surface of the soil; place the seeds about 6 inches apart. Keep the soil lightly moist until germination, which should occur within 10-14 days. When the seedlings can safely be handled, thin or transplant for wider spacing.

ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE OF $3.75 FOR ORDERS IN THE UNITED STATES NO MATTER HOW MANY SEEDS YOU ORDER. COMBINED SHIPPING APPLIES TO AN UNLIMITED NUMBER OF SEEDS PAID FOR DURING CHECKOUT AT SAME TIME. YOU MUST CHECKOUT WITH ALL SEEDS AT THE SAME TIME, IN THE SAME TRANSACTION IN ORDER TO GET COMBINED SHIPPING.


All Of Our Vegetable Seeds Are Heirloom And Organic Unless Otherwise Stated, We Do Not Carry Any Gmo Or Altered Seeds. All multiple orders of the same seed are put in the same bag. For example if you order 500 beefsteak tomato seeds x 3 then 1500 seeds will be put in the same bag. We do not send out 3 individual bags with 500 in each. This goes for all seeds unless they are listings of different seeds.

All Seeds Will Come In A 2X3 Resealable Plastic Zip Lock Bag, Shipped In A Protective Bubble Mailer With Tracking.

NOTE: Germination, plant and growing instructions are available online. If you can’t find germinating and instructions online you can find them on the item page. Our goal is to save money everywhere we can so we can pass those savings on to you.

We Also Recommend