250 Cilantro Coriander Heirloom Coriandrum Sativum Herb Seeds Culinary

The Gardening World

  • $1.79
    Unit price per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.


CILANTRO CORIANDER Coriandrum Sativum Herb Seeds Culinary -

Heirloom Cilantro/Coriander (Coriandrum sativum). Annual. This slow-bolting strain is grown primarily for its broad, deep green, celery-like, pungent foliage. Used in Oriental and Mexican cuisine such as salsa. Use seed to flavor meats, pickles and baked goods. Even the flowers are edible. Height: 24 inches.


MORE INFO:

Name: Cilantro
Other Common Names: Coriander / Chinese Parsley
Scientific Name: Coriandrum Sativum
Color: Pink & White Flowers
Hardiness Zones: N/A
Plant Seeds: Outdoors After Frost / Indoors Weeks Before Last Frost
Plant Height: 24"
Plant Spacing: 9 - 12"
Bloom Season - Mid Summer
Light Requirements: Sun
Soil & Water Preferences: Average
Other: Attracts bees, birds, & butterflies,



All multiple orders of the same seed are put in the same bag. For example if you order 500 beefsteak tomato seeds x 3 then 1500 seeds will be put in the same bag. We do not send out 3 individual bags with 500 in each. This goes for all seeds unless they are listings of different seeds.

NOTE: ALL GROWING INFO AND INSTRUCTIONS ARE ON ITEM PAGE.

If you can’t find germinating and instructions online you can find them on the item page. Our goal is to save money everywhere we can so we can pass those savings on to you.

We Also Recommend